National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 15 Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 15 Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 489
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 15 Results
    Posted: 10 Jan 2019 at 19:26

I have updated the league table and the results are below.

Webbo999 leads the table with tulip just 25 points behind. DRAGOMIS and Coldwarwarrier are not far behind.
 
In my own mini battle Richard Lowther is now just 20 points behind me (and he missed a week !).
 
 
 WK10WK11WK12WK13WK14WK15Total 
Webbo9991005012010090701155
Tulip11045958570701130
DANOMIS1205510510075751125
Coldwarwarrier95401159560401120
openthegate12055907570501075
Willy Mclintosh11535857060551060
Welshwonder9080906595651055
Richard Lowther10595955580701040
Pristine Shorts8555859080701035
Round to oval85501059060651020
Hopper12555904060751015
Silverfish10550857560601010
Billinghamoldgit7050805095 1000
Puli1105570656590995
BuzzKillington953570556065985
Know All120 1409510565980
Malbro19  906565 675
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.