National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 25 Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 25 Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 526
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 25 Results
    Posted: 10 Apr 2019 at 18:37
I have updated the league table with last weeks scores.
Only one weeks matches to go, its going to be hard to catch DRANOMIS.  Lead at the top is now 35 points so tulip really needs to work on this weeks predictions if he is again going to lift the trophy.
 
 WK20WK21WK22WK23WK24WK25Total 
DANOMIS12013590100105952100
Tulip951458580115702065
Willy Mclintosh95145105100115752045
Puli130120105105120952030
Hopper105115110105140802005
Welshwonder115115115105110951970
Richard Lowther95125101151051001960
Pristine Shorts1051107510595801920
Webbo99910511075105 601915
BuzzKillington1051258585120601885
Round to oval808010075130851885
Silverfish7513595105100701855
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.