National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 4 - Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 4 - Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 441
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 4 - Results
    Posted: 27 Sep 2018 at 19:18
Sorry the results are later than normal, its been a busy week.
 
Hats off to this weeks highest scorer Coldwarwarrier with an impressive 95 points, not bad with a game less this week due to the abandoned game.
 
Tulip, Richard Lowther and myself all got 85 points with BuzzKillington on 80 - a Sandal connection (although in Richards case its due to him living in Wakefield)

Coldwarwarrier is in the lead so far with Billinghamoldgit only 20 points behind but it can all change in a week.
 
Its tough this year and week 6's predictions don't look any easier.
 
Here is the table;
 
 WK1WK2WK3WK4Total
Coldwarwarrier50655095260
Billinghamoldgit35755575240
Tulip35703585225
Richard Lowther35555085225
Willy Mclintosh25605085220
BuzzKillington35752580215
SJL40557045210
Welshwonder35753070210
openthegate35754055205
Silverfish40802560205
Puli40654060205
Malbro1935505055190
Pristine Shorts35654045185
Round to oval35653550185
DRANOMIS35554550185
Loo Fighters35653045175
Hopper30603050170
Know All35502065170
Webbo999935551560165
Northern Monkey3506050145
SuperHans013502580140
azera356040 135


Edited by Willy Mclintosh - 27 Sep 2018 at 19:19
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
Coldwarwarrior View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner
Avatar

Joined: 20 Sep 2011
Location: At the Bar
Status: Offline
Points: 729
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Coldwarwarrior Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Sep 2018 at 10:14
Woo Hoo ... cause for celebration before I inevitably slip down the list Party
Don’t sweat the petty things, and don’t pet the sweaty things.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.