National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 6 Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 6 Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 455
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 6 Results
    Posted: 14 Oct 2018 at 18:28
A few high scores this week but none higher than me who is very proud of my 130 ! It could so easily have been 140 if Blaydon had kicked a penalty in the last minute, to be honest they dropped a point which may come back and bite them at the end of the season !
 
Anyway, 15 of us scored over 100 which is impressive.
 
Richard - you picked a bad week to forget to post your predictions, I'll text you next week !
 
No change at the top, Coldwarwarrier still maintains the lead, well done to you again.
 
 WK1WK2WK3WK4WK5WK6WK7Total
Coldwarwarrier506550956010105435
Billinghamoldgit35755575555110410
Willy Mclintosh25605085555130410
Tulip35703585505120400
openthegate35754055655120395
BuzzKillington3575258060 115390
SJL4055704555 120385
Silverfish40802560655110385
Webbo999935551560855120375
Puli406540605510100370
DRANOMIS355545505510115365
Welshwonder35753070551085360
Pristine Shorts35654045600115360
Hopper30603050605110345
Loo Fighters3565304565590335
Round to oval3565355055565310
Know All3550206520 105295
Richard Lowther355550856010 295
SuperHans013502580 5110255
azera356040  1090235
Malbro1935505055355 230
Northern Monkey3506050   145
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.