National League Rugby Discussion Forums Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > League Rugby - www.leaguerugby.co.uk > Regional Premier Leagues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - N3N North Premier League - Week 8 Results
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IMPORTANT Remember to read the rules of the board and abide by them when posting.

N3N North Premier League - Week 8 Results

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Willy Mclintosh View Drop Down
World Cup Winner
World Cup Winner


Joined: 23 Aug 2013
Location: Wakefield
Status: Offline
Points: 455
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Willy Mclintosh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: N3N North Premier League - Week 8 Results
    Posted: 30 Oct 2018 at 18:13
Well there were a few results last week that surprised me and also let me down on my score (kicking myself for picking the Harrogate game as my Banker when it should have been on Hull !!)
 
How on earth did Malbro19 predict a draw in the Lymm V Vale of Lune game ?  Selecting 2 - 2 got points for correct winner (10 Points) and +-10 (5 Points) but as they both got 4 tries it ended 3 - 3 !
 
ColdWarWarrier still keeps the lead.  This weeks winner was Round to oval with 100 points but congratulations to Webbo999, Know All and Malbro19 who all got 95 points.
 
Full table is below;
 
 WK1WK2WK3WK4WK5Catch UpWK6WK7WK8Total 
Coldwarwarrier5065509560101059565595
Billinghamoldgit357555755551109570575
Willy Mclintosh256050855551307575560
Tulip357035855051207080550
openthegate357540556551206580540
BuzzKillington3575258060 1155590535
Webbo999355515608551206595535
DANOMIS3555455055101157580520
Pristine Shorts356540456001156585510
Silverfish408025606551105565505
Welshwonder357530705510857075505
Hopper306030506051107580500
Round to oval356535505556585100495
Puli4065406055101005550475
Loo Fighters35653045655905570460
Richard Lowther355550856010 9075460
Know All3550206520 1056595455
Malbro1935505055355 6595390
SJL4055704555 120  385
SuperHans013502580 5110  255
azera356040  1090  235
Northern Monkey3506050     145
If you and your friend are being chased by a grizzly bear, don’t worry about out-running the bear, just worry about out-running your friend.
Back to Top
Malbro19 View Drop Down
Mini and Juniors
Mini and Juniors


Joined: 06 Sep 2018
Location: NW lanc
Status: Offline
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Malbro19 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 30 Oct 2018 at 23:23
A tentative educated guess on the Lymm draw. Informed prior to the games Lymm had injuries and VoL havnt been too far away. Just kicking myself I didn't even consider the bonus point possibility!!

Edited by Malbro19 - 30 Oct 2018 at 23:26
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.04
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.